
Junjo Romantica 3 Episode Ratings
Also known as: Junjou Romantica 3
Read moreShow less
After living together for three years, Misaki Takahashi and Akihiko "Usagi" Usami's relationship has been progressing smoothly. However, all great relationships have problems, and theirs is just beginning. With a new rival on the horizon, Usagi worries about Misaki's feelings towards him. Meanwhile, Ryuuichirou Isaka has always loved to intrude on Misaki and Usagi's love life, but his own love life hasn't been all smooth sailing—Isaka and his secretary Kaoru Asahina have been dating for a few years; however, Asahina prefers to keep their professional and private lives separate, often leading to troubled waters between them. As for Nowaki Kusama and Hiroki Kamijou, now that their careers are finally taking off, they hardly see each other anymore. With the time they spend together lessening, doubts and insecurities threaten to creep in between them. On the other hand, the 17-year age gap between Shinobu Takatsuki and You Miyagi has been a constant barrier in their relationship, but as they learn more about each other, their self-consciousness continues to fade. The beloved couples of Junjou Romantica, Junjou Egoist, and Junjou Terrorist are back again, this time with a new addition: Junjou Mistake! [Written by MAL Rewrite]
Junjo Romantica
12 episodesJunjou Romantica
Junjo Romantica 2
12 episodesJunjou Romantica 2
Junjo Romantica 3
12 episodesJunjou Romantica 3
Ratings last updated: October 8, 2026
At a glance
- Episodes
- 12
- Franchise
- Part 3 of 3
- Aired
- Jul 9, 2015 – Sep 24, 2015
- Average rating
- 9.1/10
- Best episode
- Episode 39.4“Finding Hen's Teeth”
Best Junjo Romantica 3 episodes
- Episode 3Finding Hen's Teeth9.4
- Episode 10Hours Are like Days to Lovers Parted9.3
- Episode 8A Jealousy Too Hot May Burn a Man9.2
- Episode 2Failing to Plan Is Planning to Fail9.2
- Episode 12True Love Is Fate9.2
Show 2 more
- Episode 1All Good Things Must Come to an End9.1
- Episode 9A Battle of Irreconcilable Enemies9.1
Lowest-rated Junjo Romantica 3 episodes
- Episode 7The Darkest Place Is Under the Candlestick8.9
- Episode 6A Bolt from the Blue8.9
- Episode 4Where There's a Will, There's a Way8.9
- Episode 5Even the Longest Journey Begins With A Single Step8.9
- Episode 11Labor for Love9.0
Junjo Romantica 3 Episode Rating Chart
This episode rating chart shows all 12 episodes of Junjo Romantica 3 (part 3 of 3 in the Junjo Romantica franchise), based on MyAnimeList ratings. The average episode score is 9.1/10. The highest-rated episode is Episode 3 "Finding Hen's Teeth" with a score of 9.4/10, while the lowest-rated is Episode 7 "The Darkest Place Is Under the Candlestick" at 8.9/10. 12 of 12 episodes (100%) score 8.0 or above, placing them in the Great or higher tier on the AnimeGraphs rating scale.
Across all 3 parts of the Junjo Romantica franchise (36 episodes), the average episode score is 9.1/10 and the highest-rated episode is Junjo Romantica 2 Episode 4 "Casual Words Can Invite Terrible Misfortune" (9.6/10).
| Part | Episodes | Avg rating | Highest | Lowest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Junjo Romantica | 12 | 8.9 | 9.4 | 8.0 |
| Junjo Romantica 2 | 12 | 9.3 | 9.6 | 9.0 |
| Junjo Romantica 3 | 12 | 9.1 | 9.4 | 8.9 |
Junjo Romantica 3 episode list
Show all 12 episodes
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Junjo Romantica 3 have?
Junjo Romantica 3 has 12 episodes. It is part 3 of 3 in the Junjo Romantica franchise, which has 36 episodes in total.
What is the best Junjo Romantica 3 episode?
The highest-rated Junjo Romantica 3 episode is Episode 3 "Finding Hen's Teeth" (9.4/10) on MyAnimeList, followed by Episode 10 "Hours Are like Days to Lovers Parted" (9.3/10) and Episode 8 "A Jealousy Too Hot May Burn a Man" (9.2/10).
What is the lowest-rated Junjo Romantica 3 episode?
The lowest-rated Junjo Romantica 3 episode is Episode 7 "The Darkest Place Is Under the Candlestick" (8.9/10) on MyAnimeList.
What is the average episode rating for Junjo Romantica 3?
The average episode rating for Junjo Romantica 3 is 9.1/10 across 12 rated episodes on MyAnimeList. 12 of them (100%) score 8.0 or above. Across all 3 parts of the Junjo Romantica franchise, the average is 9.1/10.


