
Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 Episode Ratings
Also known as: Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
Read moreShow less
Seeking to restore humanity's diminishing hope, the Survey Corps embark on a mission to retake Wall Maria, where the battle against the merciless "Titans" takes the stage once again. Returning to the tattered Shiganshina District that was once his home, Eren Yeager and the Corps find the town oddly unoccupied by Titans. Even after the outer gate is plugged, they strangely encounter no opposition. The mission progresses smoothly until Armin Arlert, highly suspicious of the enemy's absence, discovers distressing signs of a potential scheme against them. Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 follows Eren as he vows to take back everything that was once his. Alongside him, the Survey Corps strive—through countless sacrifices—to carve a path towards victory and uncover the secrets locked away in the Yeager family's basement. [Written by MAL Rewrite]
Attack on Titan
25 episodesShingeki no Kyojin
Attack on Titan Season 2
12 episodesShingeki no Kyojin Season 2
Attack on Titan Season 3
12 episodesShingeki no Kyojin Season 3
Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2
10 episodesShingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2
Attack on Titan: Final Season
16 episodesShingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
Attack on Titan: Final Season Part 2
12 episodesShingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
Ratings last updated: October 17, 2026
At a glance
- Episodes
- 10
- Franchise
- Part 4 of 6
- Aired
- Apr 29, 2019 – Jul 1, 2019
- Average rating
- 9.5/10
- Best episode
- Episode 59.7“Hero”
Best Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 episodes
- Episode 5Hero9.7
- Episode 4Perfect Game9.7
- Episode 8That Day9.6
- Episode 6Midnight Sun9.6
- Episode 9Attack Titan9.5
Lowest-rated Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 episodes
- Episode 7The Basement9.3
- Episode 10The Other Side of the Wall9.4
- Episode 3Descent9.4
- Episode 2Thunder Spears9.4
- Episode 1The Town Where Everything Began9.5
Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 Episode Rating Chart
This episode rating chart shows all 10 episodes of Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 (part 4 of 6 in the Attack on Titan franchise), based on MyAnimeList ratings. The average episode score is 9.5/10. The highest-rated episode is Episode 5 "Hero" with a score of 9.7/10, while the lowest-rated is Episode 7 "The Basement" at 9.3/10. 10 of 10 episodes (100%) score 8.0 or above, placing them in the Great or higher tier on the AnimeGraphs rating scale.
Across all 6 parts of the Attack on Titan franchise (87 episodes), the average episode score is 9.2/10 and the highest-rated episode is Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 Episode 5 "Hero" (9.7/10).
| Part | Episodes | Avg rating | Highest | Lowest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attack on Titan | 25 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 8.6 |
| Attack on Titan Season 2 | 12 | 9.1 | 9.6 | 8.5 |
| Attack on Titan Season 3 | 12 | 9.1 | 9.4 | 8.7 |
| Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 | 10 | 9.5 | 9.7 | 9.3 |
| Attack on Titan: Final Season | 16 | 9.1 | 9.6 | 8.1 |
| Attack on Titan: Final Season Part 2 | 12 | 9.0 | 9.6 | 8.4 |
Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 episode list
Show all 10 episodes
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 have?
Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 has 10 episodes. It is part 4 of 6 in the Attack on Titan franchise, which has 87 episodes in total.
What is the best Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 episode?
The highest-rated Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 episode is Episode 5 "Hero" (9.7/10) on MyAnimeList, followed by Episode 4 "Perfect Game" (9.7/10) and Episode 8 "That Day" (9.6/10).
What is the lowest-rated Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 episode?
The lowest-rated Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 episode is Episode 7 "The Basement" (9.3/10) on MyAnimeList.
What is the average episode rating for Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2?
The average episode rating for Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 is 9.5/10 across 10 rated episodes on MyAnimeList. 10 of them (100%) score 8.0 or above. Across all 6 parts of the Attack on Titan franchise, the average is 9.2/10.






