
Golden Kamuy Final Season Episode Ratings
Also known as: Golden Kamuy: Saishuushou
Read moreShow less
Ex-convict Keiji Ueji appears in Sapporo, causing all the different factions to travel to the city in hopes of obtaining part of the map to the Ainu gold that is tattooed on his skin. At the same time, a figure who appears to be a copycat of Jack the Ripper terrorizes the streets of Sapporo. Saichi Sugimoto, Asirpa, and Yoshitake Shiraishi—joined by Fusatarou "Boutarou the Pirate" Oosawa and Vasily Pavlichenko—temporarily ally themselves with Toshizou Hijikata, as his faction's motives are somewhat less disturbing than those of Seventh Division's First Lieutenant Tokushirou Tsurumi. Asirpa attempts to collect all the information needed to tell apart the fake skins from the real ones, but she cannot decipher the map with certainty. Sugimoto swears never to part with Asirpa again, but the commotion around the serial killer allows for new betrayals and Tsurumi's plan for capturing Asirpa to advance. As the hunt for the gold nears its conclusion, the future of the Ainu rests in the hands of those who claim it first. [Written by MAL Rewrite]
Golden Kamuy
12 episodesGolden Kamuy Season 2
12 episodesGolden Kamuy 2nd Season
Golden Kamuy Season 3
12 episodesGolden Kamuy 3rd Season
Golden Kamuy Season 4
13 episodesGolden Kamuy 4th Season
Golden Kamuy Final Season
13 episodesGolden Kamuy: Saishuushou
Ratings last updated: October 8, 2026
At a glance
- Episodes
- 13
- Franchise
- Part 5 of 5
- Aired
- Jan 5, 2026 – Mar 30, 2026
- Average rating
- 9.0/10
- Best episode
- Episode 69.4“The Cause of Everything”
Best Golden Kamuy Final Season episodes
- Episode 6The Cause of Everything9.4
- Episode 3Tokushirou-san's Number One9.3
- Episode 4Making a Homeland9.2
- Episode 12Bushido9.1
- Episode 5Pinky Bone9.1
Show 3 more
- Episode 7Ipopte9.1
- Episode 9Starting Gun of Resolve9.0
- Episode 2Send up the Fireworks9.0
Lowest-rated Golden Kamuy Final Season episodes
- Episode 1Town of Reunions8.6
- Episode 13Daughter of Wilk8.7
- Episode 8Tokyo Love Story8.8
- Episode 11The Battle of Goryoukaku9.0
- Episode 10Our Kamuy9.0
Golden Kamuy Final Season Episode Rating Chart
This episode rating chart shows all 13 episodes of Golden Kamuy Final Season (part 5 of 5 in the Golden Kamuy franchise), based on MyAnimeList ratings. The average episode score is 9.0/10. The highest-rated episode is Episode 6 "The Cause of Everything" with a score of 9.4/10, while the lowest-rated is Episode 1 "Town of Reunions" at 8.6/10. 13 of 13 episodes (100%) score 8.0 or above, placing them in the Great or higher tier on the AnimeGraphs rating scale.
Across all 5 parts of the Golden Kamuy franchise (62 episodes), the average episode score is 9.1/10 and the highest-rated episode is Golden Kamuy Season 3 Episode 11 "Sin and Impurity" (9.8/10).
| Part | Episodes | Avg rating | Highest | Lowest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Kamuy | 12 | 8.9 | 9.3 | 8.1 |
| Golden Kamuy Season 2 | 12 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 8.7 |
| Golden Kamuy Season 3 | 12 | 9.4 | 9.8 | 9.1 |
| Golden Kamuy Season 4 | 13 | 8.9 | 9.1 | 8.6 |
| Golden Kamuy Final Season | 13 | 9.0 | 9.4 | 8.6 |
Golden Kamuy Final Season episode list
Show all 13 episodes
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Golden Kamuy Final Season have?
Golden Kamuy Final Season has 13 episodes. It is part 5 of 5 in the Golden Kamuy franchise, which has 62 episodes in total.
What is the best Golden Kamuy Final Season episode?
The highest-rated Golden Kamuy Final Season episode is Episode 6 "The Cause of Everything" (9.4/10) on MyAnimeList, followed by Episode 3 "Tokushirou-san's Number One" (9.3/10) and Episode 4 "Making a Homeland" (9.2/10).
What is the lowest-rated Golden Kamuy Final Season episode?
The lowest-rated Golden Kamuy Final Season episode is Episode 1 "Town of Reunions" (8.6/10) on MyAnimeList.
What is the average episode rating for Golden Kamuy Final Season?
The average episode rating for Golden Kamuy Final Season is 9.0/10 across 13 rated episodes on MyAnimeList. 13 of them (100%) score 8.0 or above. Across all 5 parts of the Golden Kamuy franchise, the average is 9.1/10.
