
Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season Episode Ratings
Also known as: Xianwu Zhuan 2nd Season
Read moreShow less
Ye Chen, the outcast disciple, is banished from the sect and becomes homeless. Through a series of coincidences, he receives a True Flame and once again steps on the path of cultivation. This is a world where demons and deities co-exist and an era where all realms in the world are overrun by chaos. Ye Chen's journey to defying heaven begins, and after going through all kinds of trials and tribulations, he finally reaches the pinnacle of cultivation. (Source: Youku)
Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season
39 episodesXianwu Zhuan 2nd Season
Ratings last updated: October 8, 2026
At a glance
- Episodes
- 39
- Franchise
- Part 2 of 2
- Aired
- Sep 24, 2023 – Feb 16, 2025
- Average rating
- 8.3/10
- Best episode
- Episode 1710.0“Strength Grows, Forces Surrender”
Best Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season episodes
- Episode 17Strength Grows, Forces Surrender10.0
- Episode 12The Plot of Dead Soldier8.7
- Episode 6Zhao's Crisis and Battle8.5
- Episode 1Immortal Wheel Eye That Sees Through Things8.3
- Episode 18Taking Control Of Dihuang And Tianzong8.3
Show 1 more
- Episode 2Qi Yang The True Disciple and Zi Xuan The Puppet8.0
Lowest-rated Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season episodes
- Episode 34Lingzhen's Birthday: A Clash7.3
- Episode 35Master of Nether, Cauldron Advances8.0
- Episode 33Secret Swap, Infiltrate Qingyun8.0
- Episode 32Scheme of Discord, Battle Ancestors8.0
- Episode 31The Shangguan Ladies: A Love Quest8.0
Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season Episode Rating Chart
This episode rating chart shows all 39 episodes of Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season (part 2 of 2 in the Legend of Xianwu franchise), based on MyAnimeList ratings. The average episode score is 8.3/10. The highest-rated episode is Episode 17 "Strength Grows, Forces Surrender" with a score of 10.0/10, while the lowest-rated is Episode 34 "Lingzhen's Birthday: A Clash" at 7.3/10. 10 of 11 rated episodes (91%) score 8.0 or above, placing them in the Great or higher tier on the AnimeGraphs rating scale.
Across all 2 parts of the Legend of Xianwu franchise (40 episodes), the average episode score is 8.3/10 and the highest-rated episode is Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season Episode 17 "Strength Grows, Forces Surrender" (10.0/10).
| Part | Episodes | Avg rating | Highest | Lowest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legend of Xianwu | 1 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 8.5 |
| Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season | 39 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 7.3 |
Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season episode list
Show all 39 episodes
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season have?
Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season has 39 episodes. It is part 2 of 2 in the Legend of Xianwu franchise, which has 40 episodes in total. 11 of them have a MyAnimeList rating.
What is the best Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season episode?
The highest-rated Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season episode is Episode 17 "Strength Grows, Forces Surrender" (10.0/10) on MyAnimeList, followed by Episode 12 "The Plot of Dead Soldier" (8.7/10) and Episode 6 "Zhao's Crisis and Battle" (8.5/10).
What is the lowest-rated Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season episode?
The lowest-rated Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season episode is Episode 34 "Lingzhen's Birthday: A Clash" (7.3/10) on MyAnimeList.
What is the average episode rating for Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season?
The average episode rating for Legend of Xianwu 2nd Season is 8.3/10 across 11 rated episodes on MyAnimeList. 10 of them (91%) score 8.0 or above. Across all 2 parts of the Legend of Xianwu franchise, the average is 8.3/10.
