
Aoashi Season 2 Episode Ratings
Also known as: Ao Ashi Season 2
- 2026
- Currently Airing
- Sports
Second season of Ao Ashi.
Aoashi
24 episodesAo Ashi
Aoashi Season 2
3 episodesAo Ashi Season 2
Ratings last updated: October 28, 2026
At a glance
- Episodes
- 3so far
- Franchise
- Part 2 of 2
- Aired
- Oct 4, 2026 – airing
- Average rating
- 8.9/10
- Best episode
- Episode 29.0“A Thinking Reed”
Best Aoashi Season 2 episodes
- Episode 2A Thinking Reed9.0
- Episode 3Premier League Match 7: Kashiwa Dai Business School8.9
Lowest-rated Aoashi Season 2 episodes
- Episode 1Starting Line8.8
Aoashi Season 2 Episode Rating Chart
This episode rating chart shows all 3 episodes of Aoashi Season 2 aired so far (part 2 of 2 in the Aoashi franchise), based on MyAnimeList ratings. The average episode score is 8.9/10. The highest-rated episode is Episode 2 "A Thinking Reed" with a score of 9.0/10, while the lowest-rated is Episode 1 "Starting Line" at 8.8/10. 3 of 3 episodes (100%) score 8.0 or above, placing them in the Great or higher tier on the AnimeGraphs rating scale.
Across all 2 parts of the Aoashi franchise (27 episodes), the average episode score is 8.8/10 and the highest-rated episode is Aoashi Episode 5 "Orange Scenery" (9.4/10).
| Part | Episodes | Avg rating | Highest | Lowest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aoashi | 24 | 8.7 | 9.4 | 8.1 |
| Aoashi Season 2 | 3 | 8.9 | 9.0 | 8.8 |
Aoashi Season 2 episode list
Show all 3 episodes
Frequently Asked Questions
How many episodes does Aoashi Season 2 have?
Aoashi Season 2 has 3 episodes so far (it is currently airing). It is part 2 of 2 in the Aoashi franchise, which has 27 episodes in total.
What is the best Aoashi Season 2 episode?
The highest-rated Aoashi Season 2 episode is Episode 2 "A Thinking Reed" (9.0/10) on MyAnimeList, followed by Episode 3 "Premier League Match 7: Kashiwa Dai Business School" (8.9/10) and Episode 1 "Starting Line" (8.8/10).
What is the lowest-rated Aoashi Season 2 episode?
The lowest-rated Aoashi Season 2 episode is Episode 1 "Starting Line" (8.8/10) on MyAnimeList.
What is the average episode rating for Aoashi Season 2?
The average episode rating for Aoashi Season 2 is 8.9/10 across 3 rated episodes on MyAnimeList. 3 of them (100%) score 8.0 or above. Across all 2 parts of the Aoashi franchise, the average is 8.8/10.
